WELCOME TO BONDLADYS CORNER...WE CARRY ON HER CUSTOM OF MAKING THIS SITE YOUR 24 HOUR A DAY IRAQ NEWS ARTICLE SOURCE


You are not connected. Please login or register

CBI Indicative rates/ECONOMIC DATA 10-8-2013

Go down  Message [Page 1 of 1]

1 CBI Indicative rates/ECONOMIC DATA 10-8-2013 on Tue Oct 08, 2013 1:38 pm

dogsnova

avatar
MODERATOR
MODERATOR
CurrencyCodeSellBuy
US dollarUSD1166.0001164.000
EuroEUR1582.4951581.704
British poundGBP1873.7621872.825
Canadian dollarCAD1131.3801130.814
Swiss francCHF1290.2511289.606
Swedish kronaSEK182.196182.105
Norwegian kroneNOK194.720194.622
Danish kroneDKK212.139212.033
Japanese yenJPY12.00612.000
Special
Drawing Rights
SDR1792.6901791.794
Indicative rates - 08.10.2013
ECONOMIC DATA
Interest rates
CBI policy rate (valid from 1 Apr 2010)6%
IQD 7 day deposit4%
Primary credit facility8%
Economic indicators
Core inflation (YoY): MAR 20133.25%
Inflation (YoY): MAR 20131.28%
M2 growth (YoY): JAN 20138.43%

2012 Forecasts
GDP - real growth rate10.2%
Budget deficit/GDP10.0%
Current account surplus/GDP0.3%
Net foreign reservesĀ 
http://www.cbi.iq/index.php?pid=Home
$67B


_________________
Tunnel vision is when you can only see one point of view... Being focused means you have full concentration on the job in hand.

Back to top  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum