WELCOME TO BONDLADYS CORNER...WE CARRY ON HER CUSTOM OF MAKING THIS SITE YOUR 24 HOUR A DAY IRAQ NEWS ARTICLE SOURCE


You are not connected. Please login or register

CBI Indicative rates/ECONOMIC DATA 5-19-2013

Go down  Message [Page 1 of 1]

1 CBI Indicative rates/ECONOMIC DATA 5-19-2013 on Sun May 19, 2013 5:04 pm

dogsnova

avatar
MODERATOR
MODERATOR
CurrencyCodeSellBuy
US dollarUSD1166.0001164.000
EuroEUR1502.9741502.223
British poundGBP1773.6031772.716
Canadian dollarCAD1147.2991146.725
Swiss francCHF1205.7911205.188
Swedish kronaSEK174.444174.357
Norwegian kroneNOK199.439199.339
Danish kroneDKK201.664201.563
Japanese yenJPY11.41511.409
Special
Drawing Rights
SDR1738.3661737.497
Indicative rates - 19.05.2013

ECONOMIC DATA

Interest rates


CBI policy rate (valid from 1 Apr 2010)6%
IQD 7 day deposit4%
Primary credit facility8%
Economic indicators


Core inflation (YoY): MAR 20133.25%
Inflation (YoY): MAR 20131.28%
M2 growth (YoY): JAN 20138.43%

2012 Forecasts
GDP - real growth rate10.2%
Budget deficit/GDP10.0%
Current account surplus/GDP0.3%
Net foreign reserves $67B


http://www.cbi.iq/index.php?pid=Home


_________________
Tunnel vision is when you can only see one point of view... Being focused means you have full concentration on the job in hand.

Back to top  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum