WELCOME TO BONDLADYS CORNER...WE CARRY ON HER CUSTOM OF MAKING THIS SITE YOUR 24 HOUR A DAY IRAQ NEWS ARTICLE SOURCE

THANK YOU FOR YOUR CONTINUED SUPPORT OF OUR LADY.


You are not connected. Please login or register

CBI Indicative rates/ECONOMIC DATA 5-14-2013

Go down  Message [Page 1 of 1]

1 CBI Indicative rates/ECONOMIC DATA 5-14-2013 on Tue May 14, 2013 12:33 pm

dogsnova

avatar
MODERATOR
MODERATOR
CurrencyCodeSellBuy
US dollarUSD1166.0001164.000
EuroEUR1512.6521511.895
British poundGBP1792.3751791.479
Canadian dollarCAD1153.5421152.965
Swiss francCHF1220.3041219.693
Swedish kronaSEK176.271176.183
Norwegian kroneNOK200.803200.702
Danish kroneDKK202.948202.847
Japanese yenJPY11.44511.439
Special
Drawing Rights
SDR1747.7411746.867
Indicative rates - 14.05.2013

ECONOMIC DATA

Interest rates


CBI policy rate (valid from 1 Apr 2010)6%
IQD 7 day deposit4%
Primary credit facility8%
Economic indicators


Core inflation (YoY): MAR 20133.25%
Inflation (YoY): MAR 20131.28%
M2 growth (YoY): JAN 20138.43%

2012 Forecasts
GDP - real growth rate10.2%
Budget deficit/GDP10.0%
Current account surplus/GDP0.3%
Net foreign reserves $67B


http://www.cbi.iq/index.php?pid=Home


_________________
Tunnel vision is when you can only see one point of view... Being focused means you have full concentration on the job in hand.

Back to top  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum