WELCOME TO BONDLADYS CORNER...WE CARRY ON HER CUSTOM OF MAKING THIS SITE YOUR 24 HOUR A DAY IRAQ NEWS ARTICLE SOURCE

THANK YOU FOR YOUR CONTINUED SUPPORT OF OUR LADY.


You are not connected. Please login or register

CBI Indicative rates/ECONOMIC DATA 2-25-2014

Post new topic  Reply to topic

Go down  Message [Page 1 of 1]

1 CBI Indicative rates/ECONOMIC DATA 2-25-2014 on Tue Feb 25, 2014 1:26 pm

dogsnova

avatar
MODERATOR
MODERATOR
CURRENCYCODESELLBUY
US dollarUSD1166.0001164.000
EuroEUR1601.5011600.700
British poundGBP1940.1071939.137
Canadian dollarCAD1054.4401053.913
Swiss francCHF1312.3241311.668
Swedish kronaSEK178.919178.830
Norwegian kroneNOK193.466193.369
Danish kroneDKK214.610214.503
Japanese yenJPY11.36711.361
Special
Drawing Rights
SDR1800.1761799.276
Indicative rates - 25.02.2014

ECONOMIC DATA
[size=12]Interest rates
[/size]
CBI policy rate (valid from 1 Apr 2010)6%
IQD 7 day deposit4%
Primary credit facility8%
[size][color][font][size]
Economic indicators
[/size][/font][/color][/size]
Core inflation (YoY): Nov. 20131.27%
Inflation (YoY):  Nov. 20132.70%
M2 growth (YoY): Sep. 201317.06%

2012 Forecasts
GDP - real growth rate10.2%
Budget deficit/GDP10.0%
Current account surplus/GDP0.3%
Net foreign reserves http://www.cbi.iq/$67B


_________________
Tunnel vision is when you can only see one point of view... Being focused means you have full concentration on the job in hand.

Back to top  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Post new topic  Reply to topic

Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum