In Memory of Bondlady

WELCOME TO BONDLADYS CORNER...WE CARRY ON HER CUSTOM OF MAKING THIS SITE YOUR 24 HOUR A DAY IRAQ NEWS ARTICLE SOURCE


You are not connected. Please login or register

CBI Indicative rates/ECONOMIC DATA 2-16-2014

View previous topic View next topic Go down  Message [Page 1 of 1]

dogsnova

avatar
MODERATOR
MODERATOR
CURRENCYCODESELLBUY
US dollarUSD1166.0001164.000
EuroEUR1594.5051593.708
British poundGBP1939.0581938.088
Canadian dollarCAD1061.9311061.400
Swiss francCHF1304.5421303.890
Swedish kronaSEK181.107181.016
Norwegian kroneNOK191.267191.171
Danish kroneDKK213.686213.579
Japanese yenJPY11.37711.371
Special
Drawing Rights
SDR1797.0281796.129
Indicative rates - 16.02.2014

ECONOMIC DATA
Interest rates
CBI policy rate (valid from 1 Apr 2010)6%
IQD 7 day deposit4%
Primary credit facility8%
[color][font]
Economic indicators
[/font][/color]
Core inflation (YoY): Nov. 20131.27%
Inflation (YoY):  Nov. 20132.70%
M2 growth (YoY): Sep. 201317.06%

2012 Forecasts
GDP - real growth rate10.2%
Budget deficit/GDP10.0%
Current account surplus/GDP0.3%
Net foreign reserves http://www.cbi.iq/$67B


_________________
Tunnel vision is when you can only see one point of view... Being focused means you have full concentration on the job in hand.

View previous topic View next topic Back to top  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum