WELCOME TO BONDLADYS CORNER...WE CARRY ON HER CUSTOM OF MAKING THIS SITE YOUR 24 HOUR A DAY IRAQ NEWS ARTICLE SOURCE


You are not connected. Please login or register

CBI Indicative rates/ECONOMIC DATA 2-16-2014

Go down  Message [Page 1 of 1]

dogsnova

avatar
MODERATOR
MODERATOR
CURRENCYCODESELLBUY
US dollarUSD1166.0001164.000
EuroEUR1594.5051593.708
British poundGBP1939.0581938.088
Canadian dollarCAD1061.9311061.400
Swiss francCHF1304.5421303.890
Swedish kronaSEK181.107181.016
Norwegian kroneNOK191.267191.171
Danish kroneDKK213.686213.579
Japanese yenJPY11.37711.371
Special
Drawing Rights
SDR1797.0281796.129
Indicative rates - 16.02.2014

ECONOMIC DATA
Interest rates
CBI policy rate (valid from 1 Apr 2010)6%
IQD 7 day deposit4%
Primary credit facility8%
[color][font]
Economic indicators
[/font][/color]
Core inflation (YoY): Nov. 20131.27%
Inflation (YoY):  Nov. 20132.70%
M2 growth (YoY): Sep. 201317.06%

2012 Forecasts
GDP - real growth rate10.2%
Budget deficit/GDP10.0%
Current account surplus/GDP0.3%
Net foreign reserves http://www.cbi.iq/$67B


_________________
Tunnel vision is when you can only see one point of view... Being focused means you have full concentration on the job in hand.

Back to top  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum