WELCOME TO BONDLADYS CORNER...WE CARRY ON HER CUSTOM OF MAKING THIS SITE YOUR 24 HOUR A DAY IRAQ NEWS ARTICLE SOURCE


You are not connected. Please login or register

CBI Indicative rates/ECONOMIC DATA 2-5-2014

Go down  Message [Page 1 of 1]

1 CBI Indicative rates/ECONOMIC DATA 2-5-2014 on Wed Feb 05, 2014 2:18 pm

dogsnova

avatar
MODERATOR
MODERATOR
CurrencyCodeSellBuy
US dollarUSD1166.0001164.000
EuroEUR1576.3151575.527
British poundGBP1902.9121901.961
Canadian dollarCAD1054.7261054.199
Swiss francCHF1289.5381288.893
Swedish kronaSEK178.091178.002
Norwegian kroneNOK185.015184.922
Danish kroneDKK211.236211.130
Japanese yenJPY11.51611.510
Special
Drawing Rights
SDR1786.5341785.640
Indicative rates - 05.02.2014
ECONOMIC DATA
Interest rates
CBI policy rate (valid from 1 Apr 2010)6%
IQD 7 day deposit4%
Primary credit facility8%
Economic indicators
Core inflation (YoY): Nov. 20131.27%
Inflation (YoY):  Nov. 20132.70%
M2 growth (YoY): Sep. 201317.06%

2012 Forecasts
GDP - real growth rate10.2%
Budget deficit/GDP10.0%
Current account surplus/GDP0.3%
Net foreign reserves http://www.cbi.iq/$67B


_________________
Tunnel vision is when you can only see one point of view... Being focused means you have full concentration on the job in hand.

Back to top  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum