In Memory of Bondlady

WELCOME TO BONDLADYS CORNER...WE CARRY ON HER CUSTOM OF MAKING THIS SITE YOUR 24 HOUR A DAY IRAQ NEWS ARTICLE SOURCE


You are not connected. Please login or register

CBI Indicative rates/ECONOMIC DATA 1-28-2014

Go down  Message [Page 1 of 1]

1 CBI Indicative rates/ECONOMIC DATA 1-28-2014 on Wed Jan 29, 2014 12:52 pm

dogsnova

avatar
MODERATOR
MODERATOR
CurrencyCodeSellBuy
US dollarUSD1166.0001164.000
EuroEUR1591.4731590.678
British poundGBP1931.3621930.397
Canadian dollarCAD1045.9281045.405
Swiss francCHF1296.4201295.772
Swedish kronaSEK181.473181.382
Norwegian kroneNOK189.347189.253
Danish kroneDKK213.287213.181
Japanese yenJPY11.35311.348
Special
Drawing Rights
SDR1793.5651792.668
Indicative rates - 29.01.2014
ECONOMIC DATA
Interest rates
CBI policy rate (valid from 1 Apr 2010)6%
IQD 7 day deposit4%
Primary credit facility8%
Economic indicators
Core inflation (YoY): Nov. 20131.27%
Inflation (YoY):  Nov. 20132.70%
M2 growth (YoY): Sep. 201317.06%

2012 Forecasts
GDP - real growth rate10.2%
Budget deficit/GDP10.0%
Current account surplus/GDP0.3%
Net foreign reserves http://www.cbi.iq/index.php?pid=Home$67B


_________________
Tunnel vision is when you can only see one point of view... Being focused means you have full concentration on the job in hand.

Back to top  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum