WELCOME TO BONDLADYS CORNER...WE CARRY ON HER CUSTOM OF MAKING THIS SITE YOUR 24 HOUR A DAY IRAQ NEWS ARTICLE SOURCE

THANK YOU FOR YOUR CONTINUED SUPPORT OF OUR LADY.


You are not connected. Please login or register

CBI Indicative rates/ECONOMIC DATA 1-23-2014

Go down  Message [Page 1 of 1]

1CBI Indicative rates/ECONOMIC DATA 1-23-2014 Empty CBI Indicative rates/ECONOMIC DATA 1-23-2014 on Thu Jan 23, 2014 1:44 pm

dogsnova

dogsnova
MODERATOR
MODERATOR
CurrencyCodeSellBuy
US dollarUSD1166.0001164.000
EuroEUR1581.7961581.005
British poundGBP1929.6131928.649
Canadian dollarCAD1053.3921052.866
Swiss francCHF1280.3341279.694
Swedish kronaSEK179.525179.436
Norwegian kroneNOK189.086188.992
Danish kroneDKK211.973211.867
Japanese yenJPY11.18711.181
Special
Drawing Rights
SDR1787.3611786.468
Indicative rates - 23.01.2014
ECONOMIC DATA
Interest rates
CBI policy rate (valid from 1 Apr 2010)6%
IQD 7 day deposit4%
Primary credit facility8%
Economic indicators
Core inflation (YoY): Nov. 20131.27%
Inflation (YoY):  Nov. 20132.70%
M2 growth (YoY): Sep. 201317.06%

2012 Forecasts
GDP - real growth rate10.2%
Budget deficit/GDP10.0%
Current account surplus/GDP0.3%
Net foreign reserves http://www.cbi.iq/index.php?pid=Home$67B


_________________
Tunnel vision is when you can only see one point of view... Being focused means you have full concentration on the job in hand.

Back to top  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum