WELCOME TO BONDLADYS CORNER...WE CARRY ON HER CUSTOM OF MAKING THIS SITE YOUR 24 HOUR A DAY IRAQ NEWS ARTICLE SOURCE


You are not connected. Please login or register

CBI Indicative rates/ECONOMIC DATA 1-16-2014

Go down  Message [Page 1 of 1]

1 CBI Indicative rates/ECONOMIC DATA 1-16-2014 on Thu Jan 16, 2014 12:37 pm

dogsnova

avatar
MODERATOR
MODERATOR
CurrencyCodeSellBuy
US dollarUSD1166.0001164.000
EuroEUR1586.4601585.666
British poundGBP1914.8051913.848
Canadian dollarCAD1066.4961065.963
Swiss francCHF1285.2731284.631
Swedish kronaSEK180.565180.475
Norwegian kroneNOK190.716190.621
Danish kroneDKK212.607212.501
Japanese yenJPY11.19811.192
Special
Drawing Rights
SDR1789.0641788.169
Indicative rates - 16.01.2014
ECONOMIC DATA
Interest rates
CBI policy rate (valid from 1 Apr 2010)6%
IQD 7 day deposit4%
Primary credit facility8%
Economic indicators
Core inflation (YoY): Nov. 20131.27%
Inflation (YoY):  Nov. 20132.70%
M2 growth (YoY): Sep. 201317.06%

2012 Forecasts
GDP - real growth rate10.2%
Budget deficit/GDP10.0%
Current account surplus/GDP0.3%
Net foreign reserves $67B
http://www.cbi.iq/index.php?pid=Home


_________________
Tunnel vision is when you can only see one point of view... Being focused means you have full concentration on the job in hand.

Back to top  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum