In Memory of Bondlady

WELCOME TO BONDLADYS CORNER...WE CARRY ON HER CUSTOM OF MAKING THIS SITE YOUR 24 HOUR A DAY IRAQ NEWS ARTICLE SOURCE


You are not connected. Please login or register

CBI Indicative rates/ECONOMIC DATA 12-26-2013

View previous topic View next topic Go down  Message [Page 1 of 1]

1 CBI Indicative rates/ECONOMIC DATA 12-26-2013 on Thu Dec 26, 2013 1:15 pm

dogsnova

avatar
MODERATOR
MODERATOR
CurrencyCodeSellBuy
US dollarUSD1166.0001164.000
EuroEUR1597.6531596.854
British poundGBP1907.2261906.273
Canadian dollarCAD1099.6891099.139
Swiss francCHF1302.2111301.560
Swedish kronaSEK177.387177.298
Norwegian kroneNOK190.252190.157
Danish kroneDKK214.130214.023
Japanese yenJPY----------
Special
Drawing Rights
SDR1791.8621790.966
Indicative rates - 26.12.2013
ECONOMIC DATA
Interest rates
CBI policy rate (valid from 1 Apr 2010)6%
IQD 7 day deposit4%
Primary credit facility8%
Economic indicators
Core inflation (YoY): MAR 20133.25%
Inflation (YoY): MAR 20131.28%
M2 growth (YoY): JAN 20138.43%

2012 Forecasts
GDP - real growth rate10.2%
Budget deficit/GDP10.0%
Current account surplus/GDP0.3%
Net foreign reserves http://www.cbi.iq/index.php?pid=Home$67B


_________________
Tunnel vision is when you can only see one point of view... Being focused means you have full concentration on the job in hand.

View previous topic View next topic Back to top  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum