WELCOME TO BONDLADYS CORNER...WE CARRY ON HER CUSTOM OF MAKING THIS SITE YOUR 24 HOUR A DAY IRAQ NEWS ARTICLE SOURCE


You are not connected. Please login or register

CBI Indicative rates/ECONOMIC DATA 12-8-2013

Go down  Message [Page 1 of 1]

1 CBI Indicative rates/ECONOMIC DATA 12-8-2013 on Sun Dec 08, 2013 8:54 am

dogsnova

avatar
MODERATOR
MODERATOR
CurrencyCodeSellBuy
US dollarUSD1166.0001164.000
EuroEUR1585.0601584.268
British poundGBP1905.8271904.874
Canadian dollarCAD1096.0711095.523
Swiss francCHF1292.5401291.893
Swedish kronaSEK179.192179.102
Norwegian kroneNOK188.618188.524
Danish kroneDKK212.487212.381
Japanese yenJPY11.38311.378
Special
Drawing Rights
SDR1789.4491788.554
Indicative rates - 08.12.2013
ECONOMIC DATA
Interest rates
CBI policy rate (valid from 1 Apr 2010)6%
IQD 7 day deposit4%
Primary credit facility8%
Economic indicators
Core inflation (YoY): MAR 20133.25%
Inflation (YoY): MAR 20131.28%
M2 growth (YoY): JAN 20138.43%

2012 Forecasts
GDP - real growth rate10.2%
Budget deficit/GDP10.0%
Current account surplus/GDP0.3%
Net foreign reserves $67B
http://www.cbi.iq/index.php?pid=Home


_________________
Tunnel vision is when you can only see one point of view... Being focused means you have full concentration on the job in hand.

Back to top  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum