WELCOME TO BONDLADYS CORNER...WE CARRY ON HER CUSTOM OF MAKING THIS SITE YOUR 24 HOUR A DAY IRAQ NEWS ARTICLE SOURCE

THANK YOU FOR YOUR CONTINUED SUPPORT OF OUR LADY.


You are not connected. Please login or register

CBI Indicative rates/ECONOMIC DATA 11-21-2013

Go down  Message [Page 1 of 1]

1 CBI Indicative rates/ECONOMIC DATA 11-21-2013 on Thu Nov 21, 2013 12:36 pm

dogsnova

avatar
MODERATOR
MODERATOR
CurrencyCodeSellBuy
US dollarUSD1166.0001164.000
EuroEUR1574.3331573.546
British poundGBP1874.3451873.408
Canadian dollarCAD1114.0841113.527
Swiss francCHF1276.2701275.632
Swedish kronaSEK176.383176.295
Norwegian kroneNOK191.326191.231
Danish kroneDKK211.079210.973
Japanese yenJPY11.67811.672
Special
Drawing Rights
SDR1784.4111783.519
Indicative rates - 21.11.2013
ECONOMIC DATA
Interest rates
CBI policy rate (valid from 1 Apr 2010)6%
IQD 7 day deposit4%
Primary credit facility8%
Economic indicators
Core inflation (YoY): MAR 20133.25%
Inflation (YoY): MAR 20131.28%
M2 growth (YoY): JAN 20138.43%

2012 Forecasts
GDP - real growth rate10.2%
Budget deficit/GDP10.0%
Current account surplus/GDP0.3%
Net foreign reserves http://www.cbi.iq/index.php?pid=Home$67B


_________________
Tunnel vision is when you can only see one point of view... Being focused means you have full concentration on the job in hand.

Back to top  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum