WELCOME TO BONDLADYS CORNER...WE CARRY ON HER CUSTOM OF MAKING THIS SITE YOUR 24 HOUR A DAY IRAQ NEWS ARTICLE SOURCE

THANK YOU FOR YOUR CONTINUED SUPPORT OF OUR LADY.


You are not connected. Please login or register

CBI Indicative rates/ECONOMIC DATA 10-29-2013

Go down  Message [Page 1 of 1]

1 CBI Indicative rates/ECONOMIC DATA 10-29-2013 on Tue Oct 29, 2013 12:55 pm

dogsnova

avatar
MODERATOR
MODERATOR
CurrencyCodeSellBuy
US dollarUSD1166.0001164.000
EuroEUR1607.2141606.411
British poundGBP1887.5211886.577
Canadian dollarCAD1116.3241115.765
Swiss francCHF1303.9591303.307
Swedish kronaSEK184.552184.460
Norwegian kroneNOK197.691197.592
Danish kroneDKK215.455215.347
Japanese yenJPY11.95211.946
Special
Drawing Rights
SDR1804.0821803.180
Indicative rates - 29.10.2013
ECONOMIC DATA
Interest rates
CBI policy rate (valid from 1 Apr 2010)6%
IQD 7 day deposit4%
Primary credit facility8%
Economic indicators
Core inflation (YoY): MAR 20133.25%
Inflation (YoY): MAR 20131.28%
M2 growth (YoY): JAN 20138.43%

2012 Forecasts
GDP - real growth rate10.2%
Budget deficit/GDP10.0%
Current account surplus/GDP0.3%
Net foreign reserves $67B
http://www.cbi.iq/index.php?pid=Home


_________________
Tunnel vision is when you can only see one point of view... Being focused means you have full concentration on the job in hand.

Back to top  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum