In Memory of Bondlady

WELCOME TO BONDLADYS CORNER...WE CARRY ON HER CUSTOM OF MAKING THIS SITE YOUR 24 HOUR A DAY IRAQ NEWS ARTICLE SOURCE


You are not connected. Please login or register

CBI Indicative rates/ECONOMIC DATA 9-25-2013

View previous topic View next topic Go down  Message [Page 1 of 1]

1 CBI Indicative rates/ECONOMIC DATA 9-25-2013 on Wed Sep 25, 2013 1:34 pm

dogsnova

avatar
MODERATOR
MODERATOR
CurrencyCodeSellBuy
US dollarUSD1166.0001164.000
EuroEUR1570.9521570.166
British poundGBP1863.5011862.569
Canadian dollarCAD1132.5891132.022
Swiss francCHF1278.2281277.589
Swedish kronaSEK182.888182.796
Norwegian kroneNOK195.881195.783
Danish kroneDKK210.667210.562
Japanese yenJPY11.80811.802
Special
Drawing Rights
SDR1784.1321783.240
Indicative rates - 25.09.2013
ECONOMIC DATA
Interest rates
CBI policy rate (valid from 1 Apr 2010)6%
IQD 7 day deposit4%
Primary credit facility8%
Economic indicators
Core inflation (YoY): MAR 20133.25%
Inflation (YoY): MAR 20131.28%
M2 growth (YoY): JAN 20138.43%

2012 Forecasts
GDP - real growth rate10.2%
Budget deficit/GDP10.0%
Current account surplus/GDP0.3%
Net foreign reserves 
http://www.cbi.iq/index.php?pid=Home
$67B


_________________
Tunnel vision is when you can only see one point of view... Being focused means you have full concentration on the job in hand.

View previous topic View next topic Back to top  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum