WELCOME TO BONDLADYS CORNER...WE CARRY ON HER CUSTOM OF MAKING THIS SITE YOUR 24 HOUR A DAY IRAQ NEWS ARTICLE SOURCE


You are not connected. Please login or register

CBI Indicative rates/ECONOMIC DATA 9-11-2013

Go down  Message [Page 1 of 1]

1 CBI Indicative rates/ECONOMIC DATA 9-11-2013 on Wed Sep 11, 2013 2:56 pm

dogsnova

avatar
MODERATOR
MODERATOR
CurrencyCodeSellBuy
US dollarUSD1166.0001164.000
EuroEUR1543.7841543.012
British poundGBP1830.8531829.938
Canadian dollarCAD1125.8091125.246
Swiss francCHF1247.3261246.702
Swedish kronaSEK177.660177.571
Norwegian kroneNOK196.386196.287
Danish kroneDKK206.983206.880
Japanese yenJPY11.69511.689
Special
Drawing Rights
SDR1766.8861766.003
Indicative rates - 11.09.2013
ECONOMIC DATA
Interest rates
CBI policy rate (valid from 1 Apr 2010)6%
IQD 7 day deposit4%
Primary credit facility8%
Economic indicators
Core inflation (YoY): MAR 20133.25%
Inflation (YoY): MAR 20131.28%
M2 growth (YoY): JAN 20138.43%

2012 Forecasts
GDP - real growth rate10.2%
Budget deficit/GDP10.0%
Current account surplus/GDP0.3%
Net foreign reserves 
http://www.cbi.iq/index.php?pid=Home
$67B


_________________
Tunnel vision is when you can only see one point of view... Being focused means you have full concentration on the job in hand.

Back to top  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum