WELCOME TO BONDLADYS CORNER...WE CARRY ON HER CUSTOM OF MAKING THIS SITE YOUR 24 HOUR A DAY IRAQ NEWS ARTICLE SOURCE

THANK YOU FOR YOUR CONTINUED SUPPORT OF OUR LADY.


You are not connected. Please login or register

CBI Indicative rates/ECONOMIC DATA 8-27-2013

Go down  Message [Page 1 of 1]

1 CBI Indicative rates/ECONOMIC DATA 8-27-2013 on Tue Aug 27, 2013 2:04 pm

dogsnova

avatar
MODERATOR
MODERATOR
CurrencyCodeSellBuy
US dollarUSD1166.0001164.000
EuroEUR1557.8931557.114
British poundGBP1815.2291814.321
Canadian dollarCAD1108.9981108.443
Swiss francCHF1262.4511261.820
Swedish kronaSEK179.357179.267
Norwegian kroneNOK192.737192.640
Danish kroneDKK208.860208.755
Japanese yenJPY11.81411.808
Special
Drawing Rights
SDR1773.4041772.518
Indicative rates - 27.08.2013
ECONOMIC DATA
Interest rates
CBI policy rate (valid from 1 Apr 2010)6%
IQD 7 day deposit4%
Primary credit facility8%
Economic indicators
Core inflation (YoY): MAR 20133.25%
Inflation (YoY): MAR 20131.28%
M2 growth (YoY): JAN 20138.43%

2012 Forecasts
GDP - real growth rate10.2%
Budget deficit/GDP10.0%
Current account surplus/GDP0.3%
Net foreign reserves 
http://www.cbi.iq/index.php?pid=Home
$67B


_________________
Tunnel vision is when you can only see one point of view... Being focused means you have full concentration on the job in hand.

Back to top  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum