WELCOME TO BONDLADYS CORNER...WE CARRY ON HER CUSTOM OF MAKING THIS SITE YOUR 24 HOUR A DAY IRAQ NEWS ARTICLE SOURCE


You are not connected. Please login or register

CBI Indicative rates/ECONOMIC DATA 8-25-2013

Go down  Message [Page 1 of 1]

1 CBI Indicative rates/ECONOMIC DATA 8-25-2013 on Sun Aug 25, 2013 9:37 am

dogsnova

avatar
MODERATOR
MODERATOR
CurrencyCodeSellBuy
US dollarUSD1166.0001164.000
EuroEUR1553.4621552.685
British poundGBP1815.9281815.020
Canadian dollarCAD1109.2091108.654
Swiss francCHF1255.9241255.296
Swedish kronaSEK177.581177.493
Norwegian kroneNOK191.254191.159
Danish kroneDKK208.270208.166
Japanese yenJPY11.87411.868
Special
Drawing Rights
SDR1770.7231769.837
Indicative rates - 25.08.2013
ECONOMIC DATA
Interest rates
CBI policy rate (valid from 1 Apr 2010)6%
IQD 7 day deposit4%
Primary credit facility8%
Economic indicators
Core inflation (YoY): MAR 20133.25%
Inflation (YoY): MAR 20131.28%
M2 growth (YoY): JAN 20138.43%

2012 Forecasts
GDP - real growth rate10.2%
Budget deficit/GDP10.0%
Current account surplus/GDP0.3%
Net foreign reserves
http://www.cbi.iq/index.php?pid=HomeĀ 
$67B


_________________
Tunnel vision is when you can only see one point of view... Being focused means you have full concentration on the job in hand.

Back to top  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum