WELCOME TO BONDLADYS CORNER...WE CARRY ON HER CUSTOM OF MAKING THIS SITE YOUR 24 HOUR A DAY IRAQ NEWS ARTICLE SOURCE

THANK YOU FOR YOUR CONTINUED SUPPORT OF OUR LADY.


You are not connected. Please login or register

CBI Indicative rates/ECONOMIC DATA 8-12-2013

Go down  Message [Page 1 of 1]

1 CBI Indicative rates/ECONOMIC DATA 8-12-2013 on Mon Aug 12, 2013 12:28 pm

dogsnova

avatar
MODERATOR
MODERATOR
CurrencyCodeSellBuy
US dollarUSD1166.0001164.000
EuroEUR1551.3631550.587
British poundGBP1801.2371800.336
Canadian dollarCAD1119.4321118.872
Swiss francCHF1259.1791258.550
Swedish kronaSEK177.371177.282
Norwegian kroneNOK196.389196.291
Danish kroneDKK208.040207.936
Japanese yenJPY11.97711.971
Special
Drawing Rights
SDR1770.2101769.324
Indicative rates - 12.08.2013
ECONOMIC DATA
Interest rates
CBI policy rate (valid from 1 Apr 2010)6%
IQD 7 day deposit4%
Primary credit facility8%
Economic indicators
Core inflation (YoY): MAR 20133.25%
Inflation (YoY): MAR 20131.28%
M2 growth (YoY): JAN 20138.43%

2012 Forecasts
GDP - real growth rate10.2%
Budget deficit/GDP10.0%
Current account surplus/GDP0.3%
Net foreign reserves 
http://www.cbi.iq/index.php?pid=Home
$67B


_________________
Tunnel vision is when you can only see one point of view... Being focused means you have full concentration on the job in hand.

Back to top  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum