WELCOME TO BONDLADYS CORNER...WE CARRY ON HER CUSTOM OF MAKING THIS SITE YOUR 24 HOUR A DAY IRAQ NEWS ARTICLE SOURCE


You are not connected. Please login or register

CBI Currency auction results 8-5-2013

Go down  Message [Page 1 of 1]

1 CBI Currency auction results 8-5-2013 on Mon Aug 05, 2013 12:09 pm

dogsnova

avatar
MODERATOR
MODERATOR
CurrencyCodeSellBuy
US dollarUSD1166.0001164.000
EuroEUR1539.4701538.700
British poundGBP1766.0241765.141
Canadian dollarCAD1123.0981122.536
Swiss francCHF1243.3351242.714
Swedish kronaSEK176.474176.386
Norwegian kroneNOK195.723195.625
Danish kroneDKK206.511206.407
Japanese yenJPY11.71611.710
Special
Drawing Rights
SDR1758.0251757.146
Indicative rates - 05.08.2013
ECONOMIC DATA
Interest rates
CBI policy rate (valid from 1 Apr 2010)6%
IQD 7 day deposit4%
Primary credit facility8%
Economic indicators
Core inflation (YoY): MAR 20133.25%
Inflation (YoY): MAR 20131.28%
M2 growth (YoY): JAN 20138.43%

2012 Forecasts
GDP - real growth rate10.2%
Budget deficit/GDP10.0%
Current account surplus/GDP0.3%
Net foreign reserves 
http://www.cbi.iq/index.php?pid=Home
$67B


_________________
Tunnel vision is when you can only see one point of view... Being focused means you have full concentration on the job in hand.

Back to top  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum