In Memory of Bondlady

WELCOME TO BONDLADYS CORNER...WE CARRY ON HER CUSTOM OF MAKING THIS SITE YOUR 24 HOUR A DAY IRAQ NEWS ARTICLE SOURCE


You are not connected. Please login or register

CBI Indicative rates/ECONOMIC DATA 7-21-2013

View previous topic View next topic Go down  Message [Page 1 of 1]

1 CBI Indicative rates/ECONOMIC DATA 7-21-2013 on Sun Jul 21, 2013 8:30 am

dogsnova

avatar
MODERATOR
MODERATOR
CurrencyCodeSellBuy
US dollarUSD1166.0001164.000
EuroEUR1531.6581530.892
British poundGBP1774.8851773.998
Canadian dollarCAD1118.4651117.906
Swiss francCHF1241.6141240.994
Swedish kronaSEK176.415176.327
Norwegian kroneNOK194.434194.337
Danish kroneDKK205.390205.287
Japanese yenJPY11.73611.730
Special
Drawing Rights
SDR1756.5211755.642
Indicative rates - 21.07.2013
ECONOMIC DATA
Interest rates
CBI policy rate (valid from 1 Apr 2010)6%
IQD 7 day deposit4%
Primary credit facility8%
Economic indicators
Core inflation (YoY): MAR 20133.25%
Inflation (YoY): MAR 20131.28%
M2 growth (YoY): JAN 20138.43%

2012 Forecasts
GDP - real growth rate10.2%
Budget deficit/GDP10.0%
Current account surplus/GDP0.3%
Net foreign reserves $67B
http://www.cbi.iq/index.php?pid=Home


_________________
Tunnel vision is when you can only see one point of view... Being focused means you have full concentration on the job in hand.

View previous topic View next topic Back to top  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum