WELCOME TO BONDLADYS CORNER...WE CARRY ON HER CUSTOM OF MAKING THIS SITE YOUR 24 HOUR A DAY IRAQ NEWS ARTICLE SOURCE


You are not connected. Please login or register

CBI Indicative rates/ECONOMIC DATA 6-17-2013

Go down  Message [Page 1 of 1]

1 CBI Indicative rates/ECONOMIC DATA 6-17-2013 on Mon Jun 17, 2013 12:29 pm

dogsnova

avatar
MODERATOR
MODERATOR
CurrencyCodeSellBuy
US dollarUSD1166.0001164.000
EuroEUR1551.1301550.354
British poundGBP1824.2071823.295
Canadian dollarCAD1145.7211145.148
Swiss francCHF1260.9491260.319
Swedish kronaSEK179.675179.585
Norwegian kroneNOK203.016202.914
Danish kroneDKK207.977207.873
Japanese yenJPY12.31912.313
Special
Drawing Rights
SDR1777.4741776.585
Indicative rates - 17.06.2013
ECONOMIC DATA
Interest rates
CBI policy rate (valid from 1 Apr 2010)6%
IQD 7 day deposit4%
Primary credit facility8%
Economic indicators
Core inflation (YoY): MAR 20133.25%
Inflation (YoY): MAR 20131.28%
M2 growth (YoY): JAN 20138.43%

2012 Forecasts
GDP - real growth rate10.2%
Budget deficit/GDP10.0%
Current account surplus/GDP0.3%
Net foreign reserves



 http://www.cbi.iq/index.php?pid=Home
$67B




_________________
Tunnel vision is when you can only see one point of view... Being focused means you have full concentration on the job in hand.

Back to top  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum