In Memory of Bondlady

WELCOME TO BONDLADYS CORNER...WE CARRY ON HER CUSTOM OF MAKING THIS SITE YOUR 24 HOUR A DAY IRAQ NEWS ARTICLE SOURCE


You are not connected. Please login or register

CBI Indicative rates/ECONOMIC DATA 6-11-2013

View previous topic View next topic Go down  Message [Page 1 of 1]

1 CBI Indicative rates/ECONOMIC DATA 6-11-2013 on Tue Jun 11, 2013 12:55 pm

dogsnova

avatar
MODERATOR
MODERATOR
CurrencyCodeSellBuy
US dollarUSD1166.0001164.000
EuroEUR1540.1691539.399
British poundGBP1812.0811811.175
Canadian dollarCAD1144.5961144.024
Swiss francCHF1244.2641243.642
Swedish kronaSEK177.107177.018
Norwegian kroneNOK202.336202.235
Danish kroneDKK206.569206.466
Japanese yenJPY11.86811.862
Special
Drawing Rights
SDR1765.5921764.709
Indicative rates - 11.06.2013

ECONOMIC DATA

Interest rates


CBI policy rate (valid from 1 Apr 2010)6%
IQD 7 day deposit4%
Primary credit facility8%
Economic indicators


Core inflation (YoY): MAR 20133.25%
Inflation (YoY): MAR 20131.28%
M2 growth (YoY): JAN 20138.43%

2012 Forecasts
GDP - real growth rate10.2%
Budget deficit/GDP10.0%
Current account surplus/GDP0.3%
Net foreign reserves $67B
http://www.cbi.iq/index.php?pid=Home


_________________
Tunnel vision is when you can only see one point of view... Being focused means you have full concentration on the job in hand.

View previous topic View next topic Back to top  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum