WELCOME TO BONDLADYS CORNER...WE CARRY ON HER CUSTOM OF MAKING THIS SITE YOUR 24 HOUR A DAY IRAQ NEWS ARTICLE SOURCE

THANK YOU FOR YOUR CONTINUED SUPPORT OF OUR LADY.


You are not connected. Please login or register

CBI Indicative rates/ECONOMIC DATA 6-10-2013

Go down  Message [Page 1 of 1]

1CBI Indicative rates/ECONOMIC DATA 6-10-2013 Empty CBI Indicative rates/ECONOMIC DATA 6-10-2013 on Mon Jun 10, 2013 11:45 am

dogsnova

dogsnova
MODERATOR
MODERATOR
CurrencyCodeSellBuy
US dollarUSD1166.0001164.000
EuroEUR1546.1161545.343
British poundGBP1816.1621815.254
Canadian dollarCAD1142.0181141.447
Swiss francCHF1258.5001257.870
Swedish kronaSEK178.255178.166
Norwegian kroneNOK202.624202.523
Danish kroneDKK207.370207.266
Japanese yenJPY12.08312.077
Special
Drawing Rights
SDR1772.2501771.364
Indicative rates - 10.06.2013

ECONOMIC DATA

Interest rates


CBI policy rate (valid from 1 Apr 2010)6%
IQD 7 day deposit4%
Primary credit facility8%
Economic indicators


Core inflation (YoY): MAR 20133.25%
Inflation (YoY): MAR 20131.28%
M2 growth (YoY): JAN 20138.43%

2012 Forecasts
GDP - real growth rate10.2%
Budget deficit/GDP10.0%
Current account surplus/GDP0.3%
Net foreign reserves $67B
http://www.cbi.iq/index.php?pid=Home


_________________
Tunnel vision is when you can only see one point of view... Being focused means you have full concentration on the job in hand.

Back to top  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum