In Memory of Bondlady

WELCOME TO BONDLADYS CORNER...WE CARRY ON HER CUSTOM OF MAKING THIS SITE YOUR 24 HOUR A DAY IRAQ NEWS ARTICLE SOURCE


You are not connected. Please login or register

CBI Indicative rates/ECONOMIC DATA 5-29-2013

Go down  Message [Page 1 of 1]

1 CBI Indicative rates/ECONOMIC DATA 5-29-2013 on Wed May 29, 2013 12:11 pm

dogsnova

avatar
MODERATOR
MODERATOR
CurrencyCodeSellBuy
US dollarUSD1166.0001164.000
EuroEUR1508.5711507.817
British poundGBP1761.5931760.712
Canadian dollarCAD1124.2891123.727
Swiss francCHF1204.2971203.694
Swedish kronaSEK174.996174.909
Norwegian kroneNOK199.733199.633
Danish kroneDKK202.420202.319
Japanese yenJPY11.47311.467
Special
Drawing Rights
SDR1741.1411740.271
Indicative rates - 29.05.2013

ECONOMIC DATA

Interest rates


CBI policy rate (valid from 1 Apr 2010)6%
IQD 7 day deposit4%
Primary credit facility8%
Economic indicators


Core inflation (YoY): MAR 20133.25%
Inflation (YoY): MAR 20131.28%
M2 growth (YoY): JAN 20138.43%

2012 Forecasts
GDP - real growth rate10.2%
Budget deficit/GDP10.0%
Current account surplus/GDP0.3%
Net foreign reserves $67B


http://www.bondladyscorner.com/post?f=11&mode=newtopic


_________________
Tunnel vision is when you can only see one point of view... Being focused means you have full concentration on the job in hand.

Back to top  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum