WELCOME TO BONDLADYS CORNER...WE CARRY ON HER CUSTOM OF MAKING THIS SITE YOUR 24 HOUR A DAY IRAQ NEWS ARTICLE SOURCE

THANK YOU FOR YOUR CONTINUED SUPPORT OF OUR LADY.


You are not connected. Please login or register

CBI Indicative rates/ECONOMIC DATA 5-9-2013

Go down  Message [Page 1 of 1]

1 CBI Indicative rates/ECONOMIC DATA 5-9-2013 on Thu May 09, 2013 12:32 pm

dogsnova

avatar
MODERATOR
MODERATOR
CurrencyCodeSellBuy
US dollarUSD1166.0001164.000
EuroEUR1531.5411530.775
British poundGBP1807.6501806.746
Canadian dollarCAD1163.3241162.743
Swiss francCHF1240.4261239.805
Swedish kronaSEK178.782178.693
Norwegian kroneNOK201.758201.657
Danish kroneDKK205.481205.378
Japanese yenJPY11.79011.784
Special
Drawing Rights
SDR1760.1941759.314
Indicative rates - 09.05.2013

ECONOMIC DATA

Interest rates


CBI policy rate (valid from 1 Apr 2010)6%
IQD 7 day deposit4%
Primary credit facility8%
Economic indicators


Core inflation (YoY): MAR 20133.25%
Inflation (YoY): MAR 20131.28%
M2 growth (YoY): JAN 20138.43%

2012 Forecasts
GDP - real growth rate10.2%
Budget deficit/GDP10.0%
Current account surplus/GDP0.3%
Net foreign reserves $67B


http://www.cbi.iq/index.php?pid=Home


_________________
Tunnel vision is when you can only see one point of view... Being focused means you have full concentration on the job in hand.

Back to top  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum