WELCOME TO BONDLADYS CORNER...WE CARRY ON HER CUSTOM OF MAKING THIS SITE YOUR 24 HOUR A DAY IRAQ NEWS ARTICLE SOURCE


You are not connected. Please login or register

CBI Indicative rates/ECONOMIC DATA 5-7-2013

Go down  Message [Page 1 of 1]

1 CBI Indicative rates/ECONOMIC DATA 5-7-2013 on Tue May 07, 2013 12:40 pm

dogsnova

avatar
MODERATOR
MODERATOR
CurrencyCodeSellBuy
US dollarUSD1166.0001164.000
EuroEUR1528.2761527.512
British poundGBP1811.7311810.825
Canadian dollarCAD1157.3201156.741
Swiss francCHF1244.1311243.509
Swedish kronaSEK178.886178.797
Norwegian kroneNOK200.457200.357
Danish kroneDKK205.061204.959
Japanese yenJPY----------
Special
Drawing Rights
SDR1757.1621756.283
Indicative rates - 07.05.2013

ECONOMIC DATA

Interest rates


CBI policy rate (valid from 1 Apr 2010)6%
IQD 7 day deposit4%
Primary credit facility8%
Economic indicators


Core inflation (YoY): MAR 20133.25%
Inflation (YoY): MAR 20131.28%
M2 growth (YoY): JAN 20138.43%

2012 Forecasts
GDP - real growth rate10.2%
Budget deficit/GDP10.0%
Current account surplus/GDP0.3%
Net foreign reserves $67B


http://www.cbi.iq/index.php?pid=Home


_________________
Tunnel vision is when you can only see one point of view... Being focused means you have full concentration on the job in hand.

Back to top  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum