WELCOME TO BONDLADYS CORNER...WE CARRY ON HER CUSTOM OF MAKING THIS SITE YOUR 24 HOUR A DAY IRAQ NEWS ARTICLE SOURCE

THANK YOU FOR YOUR CONTINUED SUPPORT OF OUR LADY.


You are not connected. Please login or register

CBI Indicative rates/ECONOMIC DATA 4-24-2013

Post new topic  Reply to topic

Go down  Message [Page 1 of 1]

1CBI Indicative rates/ECONOMIC DATA 4-24-2013 Empty CBI Indicative rates/ECONOMIC DATA 4-24-2013 on Wed Apr 24, 2013 12:45 pm

dogsnova

dogsnova
MODERATOR
MODERATOR
CurrencyCodeSellBuy
US dollarUSD1166.0001164.000
EuroEUR1514.6341513.877
British poundGBP1776.8671775.979
Canadian dollarCAD1136.5631135.995
Swiss francCHF1239.3711238.751
Swedish kronaSEK177.725177.636
Norwegian kroneNOK197.283197.184
Danish kroneDKK203.196203.094
Japanese yenJPY11.80211.796
Special
Drawing Rights
SDR1750.2711749.396
Indicative rates - 24.04.2013

ECONOMIC DATA

Interest rates


CBI policy rate (valid from 1 Apr 2010)6%
IQD 7 day deposit4%
Primary credit facility8%
Economic indicators


Core inflation (YoY): MAR 20133.25%
Inflation (YoY): MAR 20131.28%
M2 growth (YoY): JAN 20138.43%

2012 Forecasts
GDP - real growth rate10.2%
Budget deficit/GDP10.0%
Current account surplus/GDP0.3%
Net foreign reserves $67B


http://www.cbi.iq/index.php?pid=Home


_________________
Tunnel vision is when you can only see one point of view... Being focused means you have full concentration on the job in hand.

Back to top  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Post new topic  Reply to topic

Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum