WELCOME TO BONDLADYS CORNER...WE CARRY ON HER CUSTOM OF MAKING THIS SITE YOUR 24 HOUR A DAY IRAQ NEWS ARTICLE SOURCE

THANK YOU FOR YOUR CONTINUED SUPPORT OF OUR LADY.


You are not connected. Please login or register

CBI Indicative rates/ECONOMIC DATA 4-14-2013

Go down  Message [Page 1 of 1]

1 CBI Indicative rates/ECONOMIC DATA 4-14-2013 on Sun Apr 14, 2013 8:46 am

dogsnova

avatar
MODERATOR
MODERATOR
CurrencyCodeSellBuy
US dollarUSD1166.0001164.000
EuroEUR1525.8281525.065
British poundGBP1784.6801783.787
Canadian dollarCAD1148.7681148.194
Swiss francCHF1252.5511251.925
Swedish kronaSEK182.616182.524
Norwegian kroneNOK203.281203.179
Danish kroneDKK204.637204.534
Japanese yenJPY11.75611.751
Special
Drawing Rights
SDR1755.3551754.477
Indicative rates - 14.04.2013

ECONOMIC DATA

Interest rates


CBI policy rate (valid from 1 Apr 2010)6%
IQD 7 day deposit4%
Primary credit facility8%
Economic indicators


Core inflation (YoY): JAN 20133.40%
Inflation (YoY): JAN 20132.17%
M2 growth (YoY): JAN 20134.58%

2012 Forecasts
GDP - real growth rate10.2%
Budget deficit/GDP10.0%
Current account surplus/GDP0.3%
Net foreign reserves $67B


http://www.cbi.iq/index.php?pid=Home


_________________
Tunnel vision is when you can only see one point of view... Being focused means you have full concentration on the job in hand.

Back to top  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum