WELCOME TO BONDLADYS CORNER...WE CARRY ON HER CUSTOM OF MAKING THIS SITE YOUR 24 HOUR A DAY IRAQ NEWS ARTICLE SOURCE


You are not connected. Please login or register

CBI Indicative rates/ECONOMIC DATA 4-4-2013

Post new topic  Reply to topic

Go down  Message [Page 1 of 1]

1 CBI Indicative rates/ECONOMIC DATA 4-4-2013 on Thu Apr 04, 2013 12:49 pm

dogsnova

avatar
MODERATOR
MODERATOR
CurrencyCodeSellBuy
US dollarUSD1166.0001164.000
EuroEUR1495.7451494.997
British poundGBP1761.7091760.829
Canadian dollarCAD1150.5821150.007
Swiss francCHF1229.0501228.436
Swedish kronaSEK179.302179.212
Norwegian kroneNOK200.865200.764
Danish kroneDKK200.678200.578
Japanese yenJPY12.46712.460
Special
Drawing Rights
SDR1748.2651747.391
Indicative rates - 04.04.2013

ECONOMIC DATA

Interest rates


CBI policy rate (valid from 1 Apr 2010)6%
IQD 7 day deposit4%
Primary credit facility8%
Economic indicators


Core inflation (YoY): JAN 20133.40%
Inflation (YoY): JAN 20132.17%
M2 growth (YoY): JAN 20134.58%

2012 Forecasts
GDP - real growth rate10.2%
Budget deficit/GDP10.0%
Current account surplus/GDP0.3%
Net foreign reserves $67B


http://www.cbi.iq/index.php?pid=Home


_________________
Tunnel vision is when you can only see one point of view... Being focused means you have full concentration on the job in hand.

Back to top  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Post new topic  Reply to topic

Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum