In Memory of Bondlady

WELCOME TO BONDLADYS CORNER...WE CARRY ON HER CUSTOM OF MAKING THIS SITE YOUR 24 HOUR A DAY IRAQ NEWS ARTICLE SOURCE


You are not connected. Please login or register

CBI Indicative rates/ECONOMIC DATA 4-4-2013

View previous topic View next topic Go down  Message [Page 1 of 1]

1 CBI Indicative rates/ECONOMIC DATA 4-4-2013 on Thu Apr 04, 2013 11:49 am

dogsnova

avatar
MODERATOR
MODERATOR
CurrencyCodeSellBuy
US dollarUSD1166.0001164.000
EuroEUR1495.7451494.997
British poundGBP1761.7091760.829
Canadian dollarCAD1150.5821150.007
Swiss francCHF1229.0501228.436
Swedish kronaSEK179.302179.212
Norwegian kroneNOK200.865200.764
Danish kroneDKK200.678200.578
Japanese yenJPY12.46712.460
Special
Drawing Rights
SDR1748.2651747.391
Indicative rates - 04.04.2013

ECONOMIC DATA

Interest rates


CBI policy rate (valid from 1 Apr 2010)6%
IQD 7 day deposit4%
Primary credit facility8%
Economic indicators


Core inflation (YoY): JAN 20133.40%
Inflation (YoY): JAN 20132.17%
M2 growth (YoY): JAN 20134.58%

2012 Forecasts
GDP - real growth rate10.2%
Budget deficit/GDP10.0%
Current account surplus/GDP0.3%
Net foreign reserves $67B


http://www.cbi.iq/index.php?pid=Home


_________________
Tunnel vision is when you can only see one point of view... Being focused means you have full concentration on the job in hand.

View previous topic View next topic Back to top  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum